Some might have you believe that the most exciting electronic music releases of 2014 have already happened - well they would be wrong!
Coming November 28th 2014, a jam-packed display of the best in electronic, ambient, experimental and neo-classical music, contributed by the cream of the crop from the world over.
Even better, it's all for a fantastic cause - Macmillan Cancer Support - with all proceeds being donated to the charity.
Over two hundred artists have banded together to produce this amazing spectacle, quite simply a who's who of awesome talent, ready to please your ears.
Featuring 808 State, Autechre (æ), B12, Bibio, Brothomstates, Christ., Cim, Christian Vogel, D’Arcangelo, Datassette, Dub Tractor, EOD, Esem, Freeform, Funckarma, Luke Vibert, Luke Slater's 7th Plain, Plaid, Machinedrum, Marsen Jules, µ-Ziq, Oberman Knocks, Ochre, Red Snapper, Richard Devine, Sense, Sun Electric, Team Doyobi, Future Sound of London, Ulrich Schnauss, Richard H Kirk …and that's just the start of it!
Watch this space for more info.
Artwork By Victor Ferreira
Artists
(ghost), 2020k & Wet Eyes, 2ndMOUSE, 36, 808 State
A1 People, Adam Johnson, Ade Hodges, Alexander Aultman, alt/land, Alpturer, Anders Ilar, Anodyne, Antonymes, Arctic Rabbuck, Ard Bit, Arovane, Asonat, Autechre, Autumn Of Communion
B12, Bad Loop, Bath40, Bauri, Beatbigot, Bengalfuel, Bibio, BLN, Bocuma, Brambles & Nest, BrapAllgood, Brothomstates, Bunai Carus, Buspin Jieber
C\/\/\/\, Cali May, Carbinax, Carbo-flex, Ceephax Acid Crew, Chevron, Chikiss ft. Artem Sensiva, Christ., Cim, Clem Leek, Coltish Limbs, Cousin Silas, Cristian Vogel, Cyan341, Cyance
D'Arcangelo, Dan Stubbs, Datassette, Dave Monolith, David Morley, Dean De Benedictis, Derren Heath, Devicer, Dez Williams, diamat, Dirk Markham, Dirty Owl, DMX Krew, Dn Fnckn, Dryft, Dub Tractor, Dunaewsky69
Echaskech vs XSPANCE, Eigenheimer, Ektoise, Emptywhale, Emre Sevindik, Encym, Engine7, Enkidu, ENV(itre), EOD, Erinome, Esem, Ex Confusion, eyesix
Farfle, Fil Ok, Floating Spirits, Forlon, Frank Murder, Freeform, Frog Pocket, Funckarma, Future Image
G-Man, Gang Voilins, George Sarah, Ghostwerk, Greetings From Tuskan, Gwerkova
Hecq, Higher Intelligence Agency, Hint
I Am dive, Ian Hawgood, IJO, ilkae, Illl & Irma, Imploded View, Intricate
Jesper Sorensen, Jodey Kendrick, JTPE, Julien Mier
Kate Dilemma, Kingbastard, KNTK+ShaneAnthony, Kosmik Kommando
La Synthesis, Lackluster, Life In A Box, Little Eris, Logreybeam, Loopz, Lorenzo Montanà, Loscil, Luke Slater's 7th Plain, Luke Vibert
M-Band, Machinedrum, Maps, Maps and Diagrams, Mark Broom, Mark Gage & Jan Cermak, Marsen Jules, Marumari, Matthew Collings, Michael Dykehouse, Mick Chillage, Midimode, Miles Tilmann, Milieu, Min-Y-Llan, Mint, Mira Calix & Ulrich Schnauss, Missingsense, Mokhov, Mr C, Mr. Projectile, Mr.76ix, Murya, Mushrooms Season
Najem Sworb, Nathan Fake, Neotropic, Nervous_testpilot, Nimon, Nisho, Nonima, Nootropix, Normal, Noumen
Oberman Knocks, Obfusc, Ochre, Ocoeur, Offthesky, Olan Mill, Operator, Orbital, Our Loving Sun, Oxynucid
Paranerd, Paul Blackford, Paul Mac, Pentatonik (R. Simeon Bowring), Petrichoir, Pinar Akbay, Plaid, Plazmatron, Pleq + Lauki, Plus One (Acell), Porn Sword Tobacco, Port-Royal, Posthuman, Production Unit
Quiet Noise
R. Simeon Bowring (Pentatonik), Radioactive Man, Ralf Hildenbeutel, Re-Arbeiten, Red Eyes, Red Snapper, RENEGADE ANDROiD, Rich Thair, Richard Devine, Richard H. Kirk, Robert Babicz, Robert Leiner, Room of Wires, Rootsix, Russ Gabriel, Ruxpin
Sapphirine Phlant, Scott Robinson, Secede, Sense, Shammen Delly, Shintaro Aoki, Si Begg, SinQ, Sir Catipuss, Skp, Solipsism, Somatic Responses, Soutien Gorge, Static, Steve Stoll Presents, Subside, Sugardaddy, Sun Electric, Sun Glitters, Surface 10, Swegüno
Team Doyobi, Tenmoer, The Dandelion Council, The FLK, The Future Sound of London, The Gasman, The Inventors Of Aircraft, The Sly and Unseen, The Stratos Ensemble, Tim Koch, Tim Jackiw, TM404, Tom Roberts, Tomonari Nozaki, Tourmaline Hum, Troubleshooter, Twisted Perspective
Ulrich Schnauss
Varia, verbose, Veronica Greeen, Victoria Lukas
Warm Aquarelle, Weldroid, Western Eye CollectiV, White Mask, Wil Bolton, Wisp, Wolf Asylum
X&trick
Y Pencadlys, Yonni
Z-Arc, Zan Lyons
µ-Ziq